The Flock - Fall 2009

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Sep 20, 20095:00Face MeltersLose 0-6
Sep 27, 20095:00CoupLose 0-7
Oct 4, 20098:00CandleliteWin 2-1(1-OT)
Oct 11, 20096:00Rich in a BoxWin 10-0
Oct 18, 20095:00Black KnightsLose 0-5
Oct 25, 20097:00DragonsLose 1-7
Nov 1, 20096:00GrindersLose 1-3
Nov 8, 20098:00BlitzLose 0-5
Nov 15, 20097:00CTC 12Tie 1-1(1-OT)
Nov 22, 20096:00Scranton SchrutersWin 3-2
* Dec 6, 20097:00CoupLose 1-5
Record: 3-7-1      GF-GA 19-42
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Glen Weinberg945900010
Jonathan Carroll763901010
Dan Ziolkowski1153860010
Nick DiBenedetto322400000
Joel Weinberg712300000
Jason Smith712300000
Jon Passman500060000
Brent Osland1100000000
Erich Hirsch100000000
Mike Wenz200020000
Jeff Carpenter300000000
Rob Giese100000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1137110.318423.82
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com