The Flock - Vs. Dragons

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Oct 13, 19966:00DragonsLose 0-8
Dec 15, 19966:00DragonsLose 0-3
Mar 2, 19978:00DragonsLose 0-2
Oct 5, 19975:00DragonsLose 2-6
Nov 9, 19978:00DragonsLose 1-3
Mar 1, 19998:00DragonsLose 0-4
Apr 12, 19998:00DragonsLose 2-7
Apr 26, 19998:00DragonsLose 1-2
Sep 27, 19999:00DragonsLose 1-6
Nov 29, 19999:00DragonsLose 0-5
Feb 6, 20007:00DragonsWin 3-2
Feb 28, 20008:00DragonsLose 2-6
Mar 20, 20009:00DragonsLose 2-6
Apr 10, 20008:00DragonsLose 2-4
* Apr 16, 20009:00DragonsLose 2-6
Nov 6, 20008:00DragonsLose 1-2
Nov 27, 20007:00DragonsLose 0-2
Feb 26, 20019:00DragonsLose 2-4
Apr 8, 20019:00DragonsLose 2-7
Nov 5, 20018:00DragonsLose 1-3
Nov 18, 20018:00DragonsLose 3-5
Mar 17, 20027:00DragonsLose 3-4
Apr 21, 20027:00DragonsWin 3-0
Oct 20, 20027:00DragonsWin 1-0(1-OT)
Nov 17, 20028:00DragonsLose 0-1
Mar 2, 20036:00DragonsWin 2-1
Mar 23, 20037:00DragonsLose 0-2
Feb 8, 20048:00DragonsWin 2-0
Mar 14, 20047:00DragonsWin 3-1
Feb 13, 20057:00DragonsLose 1-4
Mar 20, 20057:00DragonsWin 4-2
Oct 9, 20057:00DragonsTie 2-2
Nov 13, 20057:00DragonsWin 6-1
Feb 12, 20067:00DragonsWin 3-2
Mar 19, 20067:00DragonsLose 2-3
* Apr 30, 20067:00DragonsLose 1-6
Oct 8, 20067:00DragonsLose 3-4(1-OT)
Nov 12, 20067:00DragonsWin 2-0
* Dec 3, 20067:00DragonsLose 2-6
Apr 10, 20078:00DragonsLose 0-4
Nov 4, 20076:00DragonsLose 2-5
Apr 6, 20089:00DragonsWin 4-2
Oct 26, 20087:00DragonsLose 0-2 (forfeit)
Mar 22, 20098:00DragonsLose 1-3
Oct 25, 20097:00DragonsLose 1-7
Mar 14, 20105:00DragonsLose 1-4
Oct 24, 20104:00DragonsWin 2-1(1-OT)
Mar 13, 20116:00DragonsTie 1-1
Oct 2, 20117:00DragonsTie 2-2
Mar 11, 20124:00DragonsLose 2-3
Nov 18, 20128:00DragonsWin 2-1
Feb 24, 20137:00DragonsLose 2-3
Oct 6, 20136:30DragonsWin 1-0
* Dec 8, 20136:00DragonsWin 2-1
Apr 6, 20146:00DragonsLose 0-2
Nov 2, 20145:30DragonsWin 8-1
* Nov 23, 20145:00DragonsLose 3-4
Mar 15, 20156:00DragonsWin 1-0
Oct 18, 20156:00DragonsWin 5-2
Nov 22, 20155:00DragonsLose 0-3
* Dec 6, 20154:00DragonsLose 0-6
Feb 21, 20166:00DragonsLose 1-4
Apr 3, 20165:00DragonsLose 1-2
* May 15, 20166:00DragonsWin 5-4
Sep 18, 20166:00DragonsLose 0-2
Oct 9, 20165:00DragonsLose 2-3
Nov 13, 20166:00DragonsLose 0-3
* Dec 18, 20167:30DragonsLose 0-3
Feb 26, 20176:00DragonsWin 2-1
Mar 19, 20175:00DragonsLose 1-4
Apr 9, 20175:00DragonsWin 5-0
* Apr 30, 20175:30DragonsWin 4-1
Sep 17, 20177:30DragonsWin 5-3
Oct 1, 20175:30Dragons
Nov 19, 20175:30Dragons
Record: 23-47-3      GF-GA 133-219
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Glen Weinberg53171633270020
Dan Ziolkowski63201232180040
Mike Wenz4720929181030
Erich Hirsch2691322161020
Graham Hallen161642063022
Matt Levi196111740020
Sean Nelson11891702150
Stefan Kretschmann30381180000
Jon Passman439211400010
Jonathan Carroll35371080000
Noah Frank1844840000
Steve Wilhusen735800000
Joel Weinberg54145100010
Joe Piccirillo414520000
John Knecht1731481000
Sam Gussis230300000
Jason Smith712300000
Mark Scheer321300000
Allan Spear511240000
John Falk502200000
Peter Woelflein510100000
Chris Moilanen310100010
Caryn Scheer301100000
Greg Malnassy710100000
Greg Spencer300000000
Brent Osland6900000000
Jeff Alexander100000000
Dan Schachman100000000
Tim Berry100000000
Nick DiBenedetto100000000
Jeff Carpenter100000000
Rich Gaicki100000000
Jared Levi100000000
Dan Malarski100000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Joel Weinberg514000.200163.20
Greg Spencer303000.000134.33
Brent Osland662239370.3561842.79
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com