The Flock - Spring 2009

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Feb 8, 20097:00CandleliteWin 3-1
Feb 15, 20097:00Scranton SchrutersWin 4-1
Feb 22, 20098:00Tang MeltersLose 2-3(1-OT)
Mar 1, 20095:00Rich in a BoxWin 2-0
Mar 8, 20092:00Black KnightsWin 4-0
Mar 8, 20093:00Face MeltersLose 1-4
Mar 15, 20095:00BlitzLose 0-2
Mar 22, 20098:00DragonsLose 1-3
Mar 29, 20098:00GrindersLose 2-4
Apr 5, 20097:00CTC 12Lose 2-4
Apr 19, 20094:00CoupLose 1-4
* Apr 26, 20097:00CoupLose 0-6
Record: 4-8-0      GF-GA 22-32
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Joe Piccirillo10471120020
Jonathan Carroll1063900020
Glen Weinberg1215640000
Dan Ziolkowski1260660000
Jon Passman621320000
Erich Hirsch812320000
Nick DiBenedetto1011200000
Joel Weinberg1001100000
Darek Weigel110100000
Brent Osland1200000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1248020.333302.50
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com