The Flock - Fall 2008

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Sep 21, 20086:00Tang MeltersWin 2-1
Sep 28, 20083:00CoupLose 1-4
Oct 5, 20084:00CandleliteLose 0-2
Oct 12, 20084:00CTC 12Lose 3-5
Oct 19, 20084:00Black KnightsTie 1-1(1-OT)
Oct 26, 20087:00DragonsLose 0-2 (forfeit)
Nov 2, 20086:00BlitzWin 2-1(1-OT)
Nov 9, 20086:00Rich in a BoxLose 2-3
Nov 16, 20086:00GrindersLose 1-5
* Dec 7, 20085:00Face MeltersWin 3-0
* Dec 14, 20086:00Scranton SchrutersWin 2-1(5-OT)
Record: 4-6-1      GF-GA 17-25
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Jonathan Carroll1054920000
Glen Weinberg733600000
Jon Passman1032560010
Dan Ziolkowski1131441020
Joe Piccirillo722420000
Erich Hirsch511200010
Joel Weinberg600020000
Brent Osland1100000000
Sam Gussis100000000
Darek Weigel500000000
Nick DiBenedetto200000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1145110.409222.00
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com