The Flock - Fall 2006

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Oct 8, 20067:00DragonsLose 3-4(1-OT)
Oct 15, 20066:00CoupLose 1-5
Oct 22, 20068:00CandleliteWin 3-0
Oct 29, 20068:00GrindersLose 0-2
Nov 5, 20067:00BlitzLose 0-1 (forfeit)
Nov 12, 20067:00DragonsWin 2-0
Nov 19, 20066:00CandleliteLose 1-2
* Dec 3, 20067:00DragonsLose 2-6
Record: 2-6-0      GF-GA 12-20
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Glen Weinberg641500000
Mark Scheer631400010
Jonathan Carroll711200000
Dan Ziolkowski820200000
Jon Passman601120000
Erich Hirsch6101120000
Chris Moilanen510100010
Caryn Scheer501100000
Joel Weinberg100000000
Brent Osland800000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland825020.250192.38
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com