The Flock - Spring 2005

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Jan 30, 20056:00CandleliteWin 4-1
Feb 13, 20057:00DragonsLose 1-4
Feb 20, 20056:00GrindersWin 2-1
Feb 27, 20057:00BlitzLose 0-4
Mar 6, 20056:00CoupLose 0-7
Mar 13, 20056:00CandleliteWin 2-1
Mar 20, 20057:00DragonsWin 4-2
Apr 3, 20056:00GrindersTie 1-1(1-OT)
Apr 10, 20057:00BlitzLose 1-6
Apr 17, 20056:00CoupLose 1-10
* Apr 24, 20058:00CandleliteLose 2-3(6-OT)
Record: 4-6-1      GF-GA 18-40
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Jonathan Carroll934700011
Dan Ziolkowski1170720030
Erich Hirsch842600000
Stefan Kretschmann1103300000
Glen Weinberg1103300000
Jon Passman720200000
Mike Wenz1020220000
Brent Osland1101100000
Joel Weinberg1000000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1146100.409403.64
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com