The Flock - Spring 2002

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Feb 10, 20027:00Mini-DitkasWin 6-0
Feb 17, 20026:00PokemenLose 1-8
Feb 25, 20028:00CandleliteWin 2-0
Mar 3, 20025:00LamppostsWin 2-0
Mar 10, 20027:00Slip and SuckWin 7-0
Mar 17, 20027:00DragonsLose 3-4
Mar 24, 20027:00CoupLose 0-4
Apr 7, 20026:00Mini-DitkasWin 2-1(1-OT)
Apr 15, 20028:00CandleliteWin 4-3
Apr 21, 20027:00DragonsWin 3-0
Apr 28, 20027:00Mini-DitkasWin 2-0
* May 6, 20029:00CoupLose 1-3
Record: 8-4-0      GF-GA 33-23
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Glen Weinberg11591420010
Erich Hirsch10651121010
Stefan Kretschmann12371040010
Jonathan Carroll1161740030
Peter Woelflein561700010
Dan Ziolkowski1242680010
Jon Passman1012380000
Mike Wenz821340000
Joel Weinberg1102200000
Brent Osland1200000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1284060.667231.92
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com