The Flock - Fall 1999

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Sep 27, 19999:00DragonsLose 1-6
Oct 3, 19998:00LamppostsLose 0-7
Oct 11, 19999:00DogsLose 0-5
Oct 17, 19998:00CoupWin 1-0
Oct 24, 19998:00Skeleton CrewWin 1-0 (forfeit)
Nov 1, 19999:00CrunchLose 0-1
Nov 8, 19998:00TerminatorsLose 1-5
Nov 14, 19997:00LamppostsLose 1-8
Nov 22, 19999:00Skeleton CrewLose 0-3
Nov 29, 19999:00DragonsLose 0-5
* Dec 5, 19997:00Skeleton CrewLose 0-8
Record: 2-9-0      GF-GA 5-48
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Mike Wenz11202100010
Dan Ziolkowski920220000
Jon Passman1001160000
Glen Weinberg1010140010
Joel Weinberg1001120000
Stefan Kretschmann1100000000
Jonathan Carroll1000000000
Brent Osland1100000000
Sam Gussis200000000
Erich Hirsch100020000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1129020.182484.36
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com