The Flock - Spring 1999

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Feb 7, 19996:00Skeleton CrewLose 1-3
Feb 14, 19996:00Steel ShankWin 3-1
Mar 1, 19998:00DragonsLose 0-4
Mar 8, 19999:00DogsLose 0-5
Mar 14, 19996:00Skeleton CrewLose 0-5
Mar 22, 19999:00Steel ShankWin 4-2
Apr 12, 19998:00DragonsLose 2-7
Apr 19, 19998:00DogsLose 1-5
Apr 25, 19998:00Skeleton CrewLose 0-2
Apr 26, 19998:00DragonsLose 1-2
* May 2, 19997:00Steel ShankLose 3-6
Record: 2-9-0      GF-GA 15-42
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Mike Wenz933680000
Glen Weinberg1141560010
Allan Spear932520010
Jon Passman1021320000
Joel Weinberg1112300000
Erich Hirsch411200000
Dan Ziolkowski511220000
Stefan Kretschmann1101120000
Jonathan Carroll1000020000
Brent Osland1100000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Joel Weinberg101000.00044.00
Brent Osland1128000.182383.45
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com