The Flock - Vs. Steel Shank

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Feb 18, 19966:00Steel ShankLose 3-5
Mar 17, 19966:00Steel ShankLose 1-2(1-OT)
Apr 7, 19966:00Steel ShankLose 2-7
* Apr 14, 19966:00Steel ShankLose 1-9
Oct 27, 19966:00Steel ShankLose 2-3
Mar 9, 19977:00Steel ShankTie 3-3(1-OT)
Oct 20, 19979:00Steel ShankLose 2-3
Nov 24, 19979:00Steel ShankWin 3-2
Feb 22, 19988:00Steel ShankLose 0-5
Mar 29, 19987:00Steel ShankWin 1-0 (forfeit)
Feb 14, 19996:00Steel ShankWin 3-1
Mar 22, 19999:00Steel ShankWin 4-2
* May 2, 19997:00Steel ShankLose 3-6
Record: 4-8-1      GF-GA 28-48
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Allan Spear11671301010
Peter Woelflein641541011
Glen Weinberg931400010
Sam Gussis431400000
Dan Schachman413400000
Mike Wenz631460000
Jon Passman1221320000
Joel Weinberg912300000
Erich Hirsch621321000
Jonathan Carroll1111220100
Brent Osland911200010
Dan Ziolkowski411200000
Stefan Kretschmann1201140000
Greg Spencer200000000
Mike Gussis400060000
Jeff Alexander100000000
Rob Neyer100020000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland743010.571192.71
Greg Spencer201100.25063.00
Mike Gussis404000.000235.75
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com