The Flock - Spring 1998

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Feb 9, 19988:00DogsLose 0-5
Feb 15, 19985:00Dead ChiefsLose 2-5
Feb 22, 19988:00Steel ShankLose 0-5
Mar 1, 19988:00BlitzLose 0-3
Mar 9, 19987:00Looney TunesLose 0-5
Mar 15, 19986:00DogsLose 1-4
Mar 22, 19986:00Dead ChiefsLose 0-2
Mar 29, 19987:00Steel ShankWin 1-0 (forfeit)
Apr 5, 19987:00BlitzLose 1-3
Apr 20, 19988:00Looney TunesLose 0-2
* May 3, 19986:00Dead ChiefsWin 1-0
* May 4, 19987:00BlitzLose 0-3
Record: 2-10-0      GF-GA 6-37
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Peter Woelflein11202121010
Stefan Kretschmann1201120000
Glen Weinberg1201120000
Jonathan Carroll1110160000
Brent Osland1210100010
Allan Spear910100000
Erich Hirsch201100000
Mike Wenz12011170000
Dan Ziolkowski1210120000
Jon Passman1100000000
Joel Weinberg1200020000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland12210020.167373.08
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com