The Flock - Fall 1997

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Sep 28, 19976:00Ice TrojansLose 0-9
Oct 5, 19975:00DragonsLose 2-6
Oct 12, 19978:00Dead ChiefsWin 2-0
Oct 20, 19979:00Steel ShankLose 2-3
Oct 27, 19979:00DogsLose 1-2
Nov 2, 19979:00Ice TrojansLose 1-6
Nov 9, 19978:00DragonsLose 1-3
Nov 16, 19976:00Dead ChiefsLose 1-2
Nov 24, 19979:00Steel ShankWin 3-2
Nov 30, 19977:00DogsLose 1-3
* Dec 8, 19979:00DogsLose 0-4
Record: 2-9-0      GF-GA 14-40
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Allan Spear1045941010
Peter Woelflein9415161010
Sam Gussis222400000
Joel Weinberg1003340000
Stefan Kretschmann1111280000
Glen Weinberg1010120000
Erich Hirsch510100000
Mike Wenz9101160000
Jon Passman1100020000
Jonathan Carroll1000060000
Brent Osland1100000000
Dan Ziolkowski200020000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Brent Osland1129010.182403.64
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com