The Flock - Fall 1996

Schedule
DateTimeOpponentOutcome
Oct 13, 19966:00DragonsLose 0-8
Oct 20, 19966:00ChiefsLose 1-3
Oct 27, 19966:00Steel ShankLose 2-3
Nov 3, 19966:00Dead WingsLose 1-3
Nov 10, 19966:00Ice TrojansLose 0-3
Nov 17, 19966:00CoupLose 0-10
Nov 24, 19966:00ViceLose 0-2
Dec 1, 19966:00My Three SonsLose 2-13
Dec 8, 19966:00Big ShotsLose 0-6
Dec 15, 19966:00DragonsLose 0-3
* Dec 22, 19966:00Dead WingsLose 0-2
Record: 0-11-0      GF-GA 6-56
* Playoff Game
 
Player Stats
PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGGWGGTG
Jon Passman1030300000
Dan Schachman311200000
Brent Osland901100000
Peter Woelflein410100000
Allan Spear501100000
Jeff Alexander310100000
Jason Smith301100000
Stefan Kretschmann700000000
Glen Weinberg1000000000
Joel Weinberg1000000000
Greg Spencer1000000000
Jonathan Carroll1000000000
Sam Gussis100000000
Goalie Stats
PlayerGPWLTShOWin%GAGAA
Joel Weinberg101000.0001313.00
Greg Spencer10010000.000434.30
If you're having issues with this webpage or have questions about the information displayed here you can contact me at: brent.osland@trustmarkins.com